Headteacher

Mrs M Walsh

 

Deputy Head

Miss C Sime

Mrs G Murphy

 

Assistant Heads

Mrs T Gentle

Mrs S McBrien

 

School Business Manager

Mr I Strom

 

Admin Officer

Mrs L Christie

 

Administrative Assistants

Mrs C Harris

Mrs E Latham

 

Nursery

Mrs K Greer

Mrs C Parkinson

 

Reception

Miss S Ford

Miss D Hatton

Mr J Cummings

 

Year 1

Miss H Hughes

Mr N Mosaid

Miss L Moscardini

 

Year 2

Mrs L Hindley

Mr J Crowther

Miss L Donegan

 

Year 3

Mrs A Black

Mr A Farrell

Miss N Wall

 

Year 4

Mr P Murray

Miss L Duncan

Miss S Guy

 

Year 5

Miss R Denson

Mr A Bradshaw

Miss J Jones

 

Year 6

Mr S Dunn

Miss H Kirwan

Mr J Wall

 

PPA / Other Teachers

Mrs R Bailey

Miss G Finnigan

Mrs A Jones

Mrs T Gentle

Mrs S McBrien

Mrs K Reading

Mrs J Rose

Mrs K Swift

 

Classroom Support

Nursery Mrs C McCourt (pt), Mrs J Roberts (pt), Mrs J Kelly

Reception Mrs P Yeo, Mrs B Burke (pt), Mrs M Gilroy (pt), Mrs J McKenzie

Year 1 Mrs C Swadkins, Mrs D Kinvig (pt), Miss C McTague (pt), Mrs C Riley

Year 2 Mrs D Parry, Mrs S Murray, Mrs M Norton

Year 3 Miss J Connor, Miss A Madren, Mrs C Southern

Year 4 Mrs J Quarless, Mrs M Knight, Mrs S Traynor (pt)

Year 5 Miss S McKeever, Mrs  C Hughes, Mrs C Riding

Year 6 Mrs L Hammond (HLTA), Mrs L McVey, Mrs L Hall

Additional or 1:1 Support Mrs C Evans, Mrs P James, Miss C Mills

Mrss J Clayton

 

SENDCO

Miss J Jones

Mrs K Reading

 

Family Liaison Officers

Mrs D Hyland

Mr J Reilly

 

Caretakers

Mr C Spellman

Mr W Costello

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs M Blackburn

Mrs P James

Mrs A Madren

Mrs J Kelly

Ms R Morris

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Marie Blackburn

Miss Carmel Woodruff

Mrs Pauline Kinvig

Mrs Edna Muse

Miss Gillian Kinvig

Mrs Tina Mills

Mrs Barbara Powell

Mrs Pat James

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Mrs S Newby (Senior SMSA)

Mrs L Ames (Senior SMSA)

Mrs Lynn Hammond

Mrs Barbara Mairs

Mrs Rosina Dunn

Mrs Julie Clayton

Mrs Cathy McNally

Miss Clare Kelly

Mrs Pat James

Mrs Jean Reilly

Miss Cheryl Mills

Mrs Tracy Pomford

Miss Carmel Woodruff

Miss Emma Selby

Miss S Eagleton

Miss G Kinvig