Headteacher

Mrs M Walsh

 

Deputy Head

Miss C Sime

Mrs G Murphy

 

Assistant Head

Mrs T Gentle

 

School Business Manager

Mr I Strom

 

Admin Officer

Mrs L Christie

 

Administrative Assistants

Mrs C Harris

Mrs E Latham

 

Nursery

Mrs K Greer

Mrs C Parkinson

 

Reception

Miss S Ford

Mr J Crowther

Mr J Cummings

 

Year 1

Miss H Hughes

Mr N Mosaid

Miss L Moscardini

 

Year 2

Mrs L Hindley

Mrs R Bailey

Miss L Donegan

Miss R Denson

 

Year 3

Miss N Wall

Miss L Duncan

Mr T Loughran

 

Year 4

Mr P Murray

Mr J MacDunne

Miss S Guy

 

Year 5

Mrs A Black

Mr A Bradshaw

Miss J Jones

 

Year 6

Mr S Dunn

Miss H Kirwan

Mr J Wall

 

PPA / Other Teachers

Mrs K Reading

Miss G Finnigan

Mrs A Jones

Mrs T Gentle

Mrs S McBrien

Mrs K Reading

Mrs J Rose

Mrs K Swift

 

Classroom Support

Nursery    Mrs. McCourt  (pt), Miss O’Donnell , Mrs. Kelly (pt), Ms Eagleton,  Miss Owen

Reception  Mrs. Burke (pt), Mrs. Gilroy (pt), Mrs. McKenzie, Mrs Riding

KS1 Phase  Miss. Swadkin, Mrs. Kinvig (pt).Miss McTague (pt),  Mrs. Riley, Mrs Traynor, (pt), Miss Langton, Mrs Kelly (pt) Mrs Norton (Maternity leave), Mrs McKee.

Lower KS2 Phase   Miss Madren, Mrs. Southern, Mrs Quarless ,Miss Connor, Mrs. Murray (pt)

Upper KS2 Phase  Miss McKeever, Mrs. Knight (pt) Mrs. Hammond HLTA , Mrs. McVey, Mrs. Hall, Miss Barnes, Mrs Hughes (Maternity leave)

 

 

SENDCO

Miss J Jones

Mrs K Reading

 

Family Liaison Officers

Mrs D Hyland

Miss McKenna

 

Caretakers

Mr C Spellman

Mr W Costello

 

Breakfast Club

Mrs M Blackburn

Mrs P James

Mrs A Madren

Mrs J Kelly

Ms R Morris

 

Cleaning Staff

Mrs Marie Blackburn

Miss Carmel Woodruff

Mrs Pauline Kinvig

Mrs Edna Muse

Miss Gillian Kinvig

Mrs Tina Mills

Mrs Barbara Powell

Mrs Pat James

 

School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Mrs S Newby (Senior SMSA)

Mrs L Ames (Senior SMSA)

Mrs Lynn Hammond

Mrs Barbara Mairs

Mrs Rosina Dunn

Mrs Julie Clayton

Mrs Cathy McNally

Miss Clare Kelly

Mrs Pat James

Mrs Jean Reilly

Miss Cheryl Mills

Mrs Tracy Pomford

Miss Carmel Woodruff

Miss Emma Selby

Miss S Eagleton

Miss G Kinvig