Infant Awards Assembly

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 23rd  September 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Oliver Vinnie  
Nursery PM Ben Oliver  
RJC Shakthi Bobby Amelia
RAB Roman Connie Eliza
RLW Darcy Harley Eloise
1AJ Dylan Brody Maria
1NT Noor Arisema Oliver
1JL Avelyn Harry Lily
2JH Jayden Charlotte Sofia
2PM Ethel Mason Lorena
2JC Lewis Scarlett Leah
 

This week’s  Infant House Team Winner is Roscoe

 

 

 

Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

3AB Niamh               3NM Amber                 3SF Annie-may

4LD Archie                4LH Mercy                   4RDGeorge

5EC Neve                   5LD Ruben                   5SG Marissa

6CM Jorgi                  6JJ Alexa                       6SD Kevin

 

Star Awards

3AB Luca                    3NM Caolan                 3SF Hope

4LD Summer             4LH Bobby                    4RD Amber

5EC Jack                     5LD Heidi                     5SG Bobby

6CM Sienna               6JJ Eva                          6SD Finley

 

Writer Award:

 3AB Isla                    3NM Florence               3SF Olivia

 4LD Charlotte          4LH Amelia                    4RD Ella-Rose

 5EC Chloe                5LD Layla                        5SG Poppy

 6CM Poppy              6JJ Scarlett                    6SD Jack S

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Archer

 

Infant Award Assembly

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 16th September 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Lucca Bella  
Nursery PM Vincent & Thomas Daisy  
RAB Harrison Teddy Anamika
RJC Violet Nathan Paddy
RLW Matilda Liam Lillyrose
1JL Harley Iyla Mia
1NT Sofia Paddy Jeevan
1AJ Lucy Sonny Tilly
2JC Eva Asfa Archie D
2PM Lorena Alfred Ivy
2JH Jacob Aras Maia
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is Lightbody

 

Birthdays

Nursery – Ethan

Reception – Harley

Year 1 – Jacob

Year 2 – Tilly, Blake, Sofia

 

 

Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

3AB Eve                3NM Harry                3SF Ebony

4LD Lenny             4LH Leighton            4RD Sienna

5EC Daniel             5LD Sam                  5SG Mia

6CM Princess         6JJ Lilly H                 6SD Leighton

 

Star Awards

3AB Thomas           3NM Sarah              3SF Amelia-Rae

4LD Ahmed             4LH Clayton             4RD Anna

5EC Al-Maha            5LD Joan                  5SG Aaron

6CM    Freddy           6JJ   Alfie                6SD Devon

 

Writer Award:

 3AB Sienna               3NM Esay              3SF Leighton Mc

 4LD James L             4LH Chloe              4RD Chloe

 5EC Ella S                 5LD Lucy                5SG Kayla

 6CM Ruby                 6JJ Emily C             6SD Isla T

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Shepherd

 

 

 

Infant Award Assemby

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 9th September 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Tia Bonnie  
Nursery PM Chen Aida  
RAB Sienna Frankie  
RJC Georgia Ezra  
RLW Isla-Jo Alfie  
1JL Joshua Sophia Emily
1NT Jessica Isobel Louie
1AJ Brody Achu Roma
2JC Jorge Maggy-Mai Kayley
2PM Abdul Kenshin Cynthia
2JH Joao Franics Azriel
 

This week’s

 Infant House Team Winner is Archer

 

Birthdays

Year 2 – Nicole & Tyler-James

Nursery – George

 

 

Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

3AB Jessica              3NM Paul                    3SF Tyler

4LD Lyra                   4LH Maddison             4RD Elle-jae

5EC All pupils           5LD Alex D                  5SG Jasmine

6CM Frankie             6JJ    Logan                6SD Leighton

 

Star Awards

3AB Sophie            3NM Lexie                3SF Maria

4LD Issy                  4LH Leighton            4RD Summer

5EC Frankie            5LD   Keira                5SG Joshua

6CM Lacey              6JJ Riley                   6SD Isla

 

Writer Award:

 3AB Jude                 3NM Grace             3SF Luca

4LD Amarildo           4LH Lucy                 4RD Ethan

 5EC Ella                    5LDJared                 5SG Daisy

 6CM Adam               6JJ Leon                 6SD Joyce

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Lightbody

Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 15th July 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Franky Bonnie Mahdia
Nursery PM Anamika Connie Eliza
RJC Fiore Isobel Sofia
RSF Harley Harry Oscar
RAB Ethan Trudi Maisie
1NM Emily Polly Alex
1AJ Joao Francis Isla
1SB James Kayley Jorge
2LH Emily Jessica Sienna
2SG Amelia R Miles Tyler
2JC Al Dougie Freddie
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is Archer

 

Birthdays

Year 1 – Francis & Archie

Year 2 – Olivia       

 

 

Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 8th July 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Cole Tia Kaydee
Nursery PM John-Paul George Juana
RJC Louie Alice Miguel
RSF Mia Max Joshua
RAB Tilly Emily D Thomas
1NM Isabella JJ Bonnie
1AJ Jack L Kayley Cara
1SB Aleah Aras Phoenix
2LH Leo Alex Sree
2SG Sarah Mallaher Jack
2JC Olivia Archie Scarlett
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is Roscoe

 

Birthdays

Reception – Alan & Harper

Year 1 – David & Charlie

Year 2 – Esay & Robyn

 

 

Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 1st July 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Sophia Paisley Jewelmary
Nursery PM Sinead Louis Alfie
RJC Miguel Reuben Oliver
RSF Christopher Matias Molly
RAB Thomas Maria Zach
1NM      
1AJ      
1SB      
2LH Niamh Oscar Robyn
2SG Lucy B Maria Leighton A
2JC Florence Thea Alexis
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winners are Lightbody & Shepherd

 

Birthdays

Nursery – Aarushkrishna

Reception – Jeevan

Year 1 – Jacob, Ruby, Bethany, Archie, Bonnie & Phoenix

Year 2 –  Logan & Archie

Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 24th June 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Esther Victory Matilda
Nursery PM George Penelope Tanya
RJC Charlotte Sophia Louie
RSF Max Oscar Brody
RAB Sonny Monica Emily O
1NM Iraklis Cynthia Maggy-Mai
1AJ Ruby Aras Joseph
1SB Charlotte Izzy Ethel
2LH Jessica Daisy Sienna
2SG Annie May Bella Obeid
2JC Mohamed Dougie Ewan
 This week’s

 Infant House Team Winner is – Shepherd

 

Birthdays

Reception – Maisie and William

Year 1 – Swithun, Isobel and Maggy-Mai

Year 2 – Xavier