Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 24th June 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Esther Victory Matilda
Nursery PM George Penelope Tanya
RJC Charlotte Sophia Louie
RSF Max Oscar Brody
RAB Sonny Monica Emily O
1NM Iraklis Cynthia Maggy-Mai
1AJ Ruby Aras Joseph
1SB Charlotte Izzy Ethel
2LH Jessica Daisy Sienna
2SG Annie May Bella Obeid
2JC Mohamed Dougie Ewan
 This week’s

 Infant House Team Winner is – Shepherd

 

Birthdays

Reception – Maisie and William

Year 1 – Swithun, Isobel and Maggy-Mai

Year 2 – Xavier

 

Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 17th June 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Deacon Ada Tilly
Nursery PM Vincent Aityadev Juana
RJC Ava Paddy Luca
RSF Matty Mia Holly
RAB Trudi Daniel Roma
1NM Archie Maggy-Mai Jacob T
1AJ Phoenix Aleah George
1SB Savannah Lewis Jack O
2LH Darcie Thomas George
2SG Miles Luca Archie
2JC Lilia Thea Heidi
 

This week’s

 Infant House Team Winner is – Roscoe

Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

4PM Neve         

 

 

Star Awards

4PM Ella                        

 

This week’s Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Roscoe

 

 

Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 27th May 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM      
Nursery PM      
RJC      
RSF      
RAB      
1NM Louis Iraklis Sadie
1AJ Bethany Scarlett Archie
1SB Jayden David Luca
2LH Sophie W George Daisy
2SG Phoebe Annie Hope
2JC Roman Katie Laila
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is – Lightbody

 

Birthdays

Nursery – Frankie Lily,

Reception – Emily

Year 1 – Cara

 

 

Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

3HH Isobella

5EC Adam          5LD Tom

6JJ Thomas        6TL Kai

 

Star Awards

3HH Amelia

5EC   Sienna      5LD Devon

6JJ   Lana           6TL Audy

 

Writer Award:

 3HH Josh

 5EC Ruby        5LD Blaze

 6JJ Lilly            6TL Freya

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Archer

 

 

Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 20th May 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Mila Luca Kaydee
Nursery PM Isla Chloe Anamika
RJC Hannah Robyn Ashoo
RSF Harley Hirun Miles
RAB Evelyn Monica Brody
1NM Jewel Alexandria Leah
1AJ Roman Alfie Francis
1SB Zihan James Jayden
2LH Alfie Halle Emily
2SG Caroline Lucy Scarlett
2JC Al Mia Mohamed
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is – Shepherd

 

Birthdays

Nursery – Cole

Reception – Sonny

Year 2 – Jude & Sree

Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 13th May 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Tia Mahdia Shakthi
Nursery PM George Aarushkrishna Violet
RJC Allan Robyn Lucas M
RSF Holly Harry Austin
RAB Achu Lucy Thomas
1NM Emily Charlie Jacob
1AJ Joseph Joao Isla
1SB Blake Archie Stevie
2LH Charlie Jude Isla
2SG Archie Logan Alex
2JC Katie Freddie Thea
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is – Lightbody

 

Birthdays

Year 1 – Rocco & Roman

 

 

Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

3AB   James            3EM Bobby                 3HH Angelo

4MW Jenson           4PM   Dominika          4RD Michael

5EC Luke                5JW    Lilly                   5LD Finley

6JJ All Pupils          6SD All pupils              6TL All Pupils

 

Star Awards

3AB Bobby T            3EM Maria                   3HH Elle-Jae

4MW Evie                4PM Jay                        4RD Charlotte

5EC   Poppy              5JW Vanessa               5LD Bruk

6JJ   All Pupils          6SD All Pupils              6TL All Pupils

 

Writer Award:

 3AB Lucy                   3EM Chloe               3HH Lily

 4MW Adam                4PM Betsy                4RD Jared

 5EC Isobel                5JW Frankie             5LD Jack S

 6JJ All Pupils            6SD All Pupils           6TL All Pupils

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Lightbody

Junior Weekly Awards

Star Award:

3AB Pearl                  3HH Summer

4MW Poppy               4PM   Scarlett           4RD Heidi

5EC Elliott                  5JW   Emily               5LD Janvi

6JJ Theo                    6SD Jamie                 6TL Harvey

 

Behaviour Awards

3AB Evan                     3HH Eva

4MW Nicole                 4PM Daisy           4RD Connor

5EC   Mohammad        5JW Eva             5LD Eirene

6JJ    Nathan                6SD Jamie          6TL Zack

 

Writer Award:

 3AB Joseph          3HH Michael

4MW Luca             4PM Neve              4RD Lucy

 5EC Sienna           5JW Lexie            5LD Harry

 6JJ   Lisa               6SD Luen             6TL Heidi

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Archer

 

 

Infant Weekly Awards

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 6th May 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Bonnie Kaydee Franky
Nursery PM Chen Gabriel Hayden
RJC Mason R Louie Holly
RSF Harley D Avelyn Christopher
RAB Harper Caelan Jasmine
1NM Ivy Maggie-Mae Alex
1AJ Rocco Francis Isabella
1SB James Zihan Hayley
2LH Holly Nicole Eve
2SG Zach Olivia Austin
2JC Paul Caelan Laila
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is – Shepherd

 

Birthdays

Reception – JJ, Holly

Year 1 – Alfie