Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

3AB   James            3EM Bobby                 3HH Angelo

4MW Jenson           4PM   Dominika          4RD Michael

5EC Luke                5JW    Lilly                   5LD Finley

6JJ All Pupils          6SD All pupils              6TL All Pupils

 

Star Awards

3AB Bobby T            3EM Maria                   3HH Elle-Jae

4MW Evie                4PM Jay                        4RD Charlotte

5EC   Poppy              5JW Vanessa               5LD Bruk

6JJ   All Pupils          6SD All Pupils              6TL All Pupils

 

Writer Award:

 3AB Lucy                   3EM Chloe               3HH Lily

 4MW Adam                4PM Betsy                4RD Jared

 5EC Isobel                5JW Frankie             5LD Jack S

 6JJ All Pupils            6SD All Pupils           6TL All Pupils

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Lightbody

Junior Weekly Awards

Star Award:

3AB Pearl                  3HH Summer

4MW Poppy               4PM   Scarlett           4RD Heidi

5EC Elliott                  5JW   Emily               5LD Janvi

6JJ Theo                    6SD Jamie                 6TL Harvey

 

Behaviour Awards

3AB Evan                     3HH Eva

4MW Nicole                 4PM Daisy           4RD Connor

5EC   Mohammad        5JW Eva             5LD Eirene

6JJ    Nathan                6SD Jamie          6TL Zack

 

Writer Award:

 3AB Joseph          3HH Michael

4MW Luca             4PM Neve              4RD Lucy

 5EC Sienna           5JW Lexie            5LD Harry

 6JJ   Lisa               6SD Luen             6TL Heidi

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Archer

 

 

Infant Weekly Awards

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 6th May 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Bonnie Kaydee Franky
Nursery PM Chen Gabriel Hayden
RJC Mason R Louie Holly
RSF Harley D Avelyn Christopher
RAB Harper Caelan Jasmine
1NM Ivy Maggie-Mae Alex
1AJ Rocco Francis Isabella
1SB James Zihan Hayley
2LH Holly Nicole Eve
2SG Zach Olivia Austin
2JC Paul Caelan Laila
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is – Shepherd

 

Birthdays

Reception – JJ, Holly

Year 1 – Alfie

 

Infant Weekly Award

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 29th April 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Victory Lena & Mila Paddy
Nursery PM Violet George  
RJC Paddy   Mason
RSF Gracie Marisol Austin
RAB Tilly Sonny JJ
1NM Archie A JJ Bonnie
1AJ Nicole George Bethany
1SB Jacko Alnour Charlotte
2LH Leo Xinhan Emily
2SG Hope Amelia CW Aleksander
2JC Heidi Scarlett Jack
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is – Archer

 

Birthdays

Nursery – Sinead, Leo, Jewelmary

Reception – Louie, Achu, Sophia

Year 1 – Jayden, Jack, Mokshith, Iraklis, Stevie

Year 2 – Obeid, Jack, Thea

Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

3AB                             3EM Chloe                 3HH Roman

4MW Mia-Mae            4PM   Leighton          4RD Ruben

5EC Isobel                  5JW    Charlie             5LD Blaze

6JJ Ethan                   6SD Molly                   6TL Jose

 

Star Awards

3AB                              3EM Archie                 3HH Josh

4MW Chinmayi            4PM Clodagh              4RD Diya

5EC    Lilly Rose          5JW    Mikey               5LD Ayla

6JJ    Niauih                 6SD        Dawn           6TL Charlie

 

Writer Award:

  3AB                      3EM April                3HH Amber

 4MW Ian               4PM   Max              4RD AVA

 5EC Leighton       5JW Luke               5LD Bruk

  6JJ    Mikey          6SD Phoebe           6TL Harry

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Lightbody

 

 

Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

3AB Amelia          3EM   All pupils                 

4MW Poppy         4PM Dominika         4RD Layla

5EC Steven           5JW Emily                                

6JJ Lacy                 6SD   Demi                 6TL Ruben

 

Star Awards

3AB Pearl              3EM Summer

 4MW Ava            4PM Sophie       4RD Michael

 5EC Lacey            5JW Luke           

 6JJ Jenny             6SD Harvey            6TL Sadie

 

Writer Award:

3AB Sienna        3EM Oliver        

4MW Adam       4PM Ella              4RD Alex

5EC Eduard        5JW Alfie

6JJ Senu            6SD Phoebe          6TL Amir

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Lightbody

 

 

Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 8th April 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Sofia Leo Matilda
Nursery PM Adityadev Anna Sinead
RJC Sofia Ava Rose Louie
RSF Matias Marisol William
RAB Daniel Rithwika Masie
1NM Isaac Marty Iraklis
1AJ Connor Ruby Nicole
1SB Alfred Ethel Nour
2LH Luca J Lucca Leo
2SG Miles Tyler Maria
2JC Florence Laila Alameen
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is – Archer

 

Birthdays

Nursery – Kaydee

Reception – Andrea & Charlotte

Year 1 – Emily

Year 2 – Maria, George & Zach

Infant Weekly Awards

 

Infant  Weekly Awards – Friday 1st April 2022

Class Behaviour Star of the Week Writer
Nursery AM Paddy Tilly Shakthi
Nursery PM Penelope Vincent
RJC Jeevan Fiore Reuben
RSF Harley D Avelyn Ethan
RAB Billy Trudi Maria
1NM Daisy Emily Leah
1AJ Mihnea Phoenix Scarlett
1SB David Cara Scarlett
2LH Isla Robyn George
2SG Leighton Annie-May George
2JC Kendal Harry Maxim
 

This week’s

 

Infant House Team Winner is – Roscoe

 

Birthdays

Reception – Yousof, Harry, Lucy

Year 2 – Isla, Mellaher

 

 

Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

3AB Ahmad               3EM Freddy                     3HH Sienna

4MW Adam                4PM Okbamariam            4RD Sam

5EC Sera                   5JW     Alexa                 5LD Thomas

                                   6SD   Demi                   6TL Freya

 

Star Awards

3AB Jacob                3EM Abhinav             3HH Grace

4MW Mason             4PM Clodagh             4RD Ava

5EC Jayden             5JW Riley                   5LD Roberto

                                 6SD Jasmine              6TL Jess

 

Writer Award:

3AB Evan              3EM Nancy              HH Lucas

4MW Poppy           4PM kendyl              4RD Jamie

5EC Mason            5JW Lily                  5LD Eirene

                              6SD Lexie               6TL Taigan

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Roscoe

Junior Weekly Awards

Behaviour Award:

3AB Leighton            3EM April               3HH Lily

4MW Bobby             4PM Dylan             4RD Jarad

5EC Frankie              5JW Scarlett           5LD Ethan

6JJ Adam                   6SD   Thomas                 6TL Harry

 

Star Awards

3AB Bobby             3EM James               3HH Karis

4MW Evie              4PM Okbariam         4RD Senay

5EC    Leighton       5JW Leon                 5LD Annalise

6JJ   Niauih             6SD Oscar                 6TL Ava

 

Writer Award:

3AB Carl               3EM Poppy           3HH Ashlyn

4MW Poppy        4PM Sophie           4RD Scarlett

5EC Freddie         5JW Carter             5LD Charlie

6JJ Lana                  6SD Nadia               6TL Evie

 

This weeks Junior House Team Winners are all children in: Roscoe